Skip to content

The terms
before you cut

Campaigns in VALORAE Cast are funded clipping briefs with every term published before you cut: one is live at $0.80 per 1,000 views with a $300 cap per clip, and two are in negotiation.

Live now
1
In negotiation
2
Budget committed
$5,000
Review time
24h

Correct on 11 September 2026.

Live now

What is live right now

One campaign is live and its terms are below in full. Two more are in negotiation. Their rates are not published here because they are not confirmed yet, and publishing a rate that later moves is the one thing that would make the rest of this page worthless.

WinGram

AI dating coach app

Live
Rate
$0.80 per 1,000 views
Minimum
1,000 views to earn
Cap
$300 per clip
Budget
$5,000 total
Review
Within 24 hours
Platforms
TikTok, Reels, Shorts

You clip an approved creator, put the coach card on screen in the back half of the clip, and pull it as her reaction lands. Credit WinGram in the caption. The approved creator list and the assets are in the campaign thread.

Budget is finite. When it is spent the campaign closes and we say so in the server the same day.

In negotiation

Signed but not confirmed

These two are being negotiated now. Neither rate appears anywhere on this site, and neither will until it is confirmed with the client.

Polymarket

Prediction market

Soon

Rate goes up here the day it is confirmed with the client.

LFG Show

Podcast

Soon

Rate goes up here the day it is confirmed with the client.

For context, the market band for clipping campaigns runs about $0.50 to $2 per 1,000 views, with outliers above $3. WinGram at $0.80 sits at the lower end of that band. We would rather you read that here than work it out later.

Why the rate is here

Publishing a rate that later moves would make the rest of this worthless

Two campaigns are in negotiation and neither rate appears anywhere on this site. That is deliberate. A number goes up the day it is confirmed with the client and not one day before, which is the only thing that makes the number that is already up worth reading.

The maths

Work out what a clip pays

Live WinGram terms. Move the slider and the number below is exactly what that clip would pay.

120,000views
0500,000
That clip pays
$96.00

120,000 views pays $96.00

Rate$0.80 per 1,000
Minimum1,000 views
Cap$300.00

32% of the way to the $300.00 cap, which lands at 375,000 views.

Questions

Campaigns, answered plainly

What clipping campaign is live in VALORAE Cast right now?

WinGram, an AI dating coach app, at $0.80 per 1,000 views with a 1,000 view minimum, a $300 cap per clip and a $5,000 total budget. Clips are reviewed inside 24 hours. Polymarket and LFG Show are in negotiation and their rates are not published yet.

Is $0.80 per 1,000 views a good clipping rate?

It sits at the lower end. The band across clipping campaigns runs about $0.50 to $2 per 1,000 views, with outliers above $3. WinGram is the campaign that is signed and live, so it is the rate that is published, and a higher one goes up the day it is confirmed.

Why are the other campaign rates not published on the site?

Because they are not confirmed with the client yet. A rate goes up the day it is confirmed and not one day before, since publishing a number that later moves would make the number already on the page worthless.

What happens when a campaign budget is spent?

The campaign closes and it is said in the server the same day. WinGram's budget is $5,000 and finite. The $300 cap is per clip, not per campaign, so one clip stops earning at 375,000 views and your next clip starts again at zero.

Do Elite Clippers get a higher rate on the same campaign?

No. A campaign has one published rate and everybody on it is paid that rate. Elite changes which campaigns you see and when you see them, because the ones paying above the open rate are posted to the floor first, not what a clip pays once you are on it.

How many clips has VALORAE Cast paid out so far?

Zero clips have been paid through Cast so far. One campaign is live, two are in negotiation, and the payout path is built rather than exercised at volume. The number is published rather than rounded up, and proof of each payout goes in a public channel when it lands.

Join

The rate is public before you cut

Read the brief, check the payout channel, then decide. When the budget is spent the campaign closes and we say so in the server the same day.

discord.gg/valoraecast

Talk to us